Skip to content

Now

06:00 UTC

15 °C · Rain

15 °C London · Rain
Later 15 °C · Calm
21 km/h Wind · London
Situation Calm 158 · Rain 17 · Wind 13

World weather

Day windows Locations
Now
Calm91% Rain8%
Later
Calm85% Rain13%
Day windows Mountains
Now
Calm67% Wind12%
Later
Calm71% Wind15%
Toni weather snapshot Now

Calm is the dominant signal at 91% of displayed locations. Rain follows at 8%.

Calm91% Rain8%
Toni weather snapshot Now

Calm is the dominant signal at 67% of displayed mountains. Wind follows at 12%.

Calm67% Wind12%
INT · International
Toni weather snapshot Later

Calm is the dominant signal at 85% of displayed locations. Rain follows at 13%.

Calm85% Rain13%
Toni weather snapshot Later

Calm is the dominant signal at 71% of displayed mountains. Wind follows at 15%.

Calm71% Wind15%
INT · International
SEVERE WEATHER

Severe weather in focus

Confirmed advisories, current hazard information and direct access to local weather. Event reports are collected separately under Weather events.

Open severe weather

More weather stories

Weather sections